Shopping Bag: £0.00


TERMS

Welcome to JJDR House of Bijoux. If you continue to browse and use this store, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern JJDR House of Bijoux's relationship with you in relation to this store.

The term 'JJDR House of Bijoux' or 'us' or 'we' refers to JJDR House of Bijoux Limited, Company No. 8777875  registered in England & Wales. The term 'you' refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:
Product specifications may alter due to circumstances beyond our control however if you are unhappy with the product supplied then you may cancel your order in accordance with your rights under the Consumer Protection (Distance Selling) Regulations 2000.

This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

All trade marks reproduced in this website which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the website.

Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.

From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).

Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of England, Northern Ireland, Scotland and Wales.

PRIVACY POLICY

   


We recognize the importance of your privacy, and that you have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used. We know that providing personal information is an act of trust and we take that seriously. Unless you directly give us consent to do otherwise, JJDR House of Bijoux will only collect and use your personal information as set out below. JJDR House of Bijoux's Privacy Statement is intended to represent industry best practice and comply fully with the Privacy Act 1988.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

We may collect the following information from you:

  • your name and contact details

  • some personal details

  • other information that you will supply to us

WHY DO WE COLLECT THE INFORMATION?

Our purpose in collecting information about you is to provide you with a better website experience with content and advertising that is relevant to your interests. In seeking to give you the most worthwhile experience of our website possible, we may notify you of products and special offers that may be of interest to you. We may also provide value-added services and offers. The information we collect through http://www.jjdrhouseofbijoux.com helps us better understand the products and services most helpful to you.

WHERE DO WE COLLECT THE INFORMATION FROM?

We collect the following information that you may be unaware of:

  • the name of the domain from which you access the internet;

  • the date and time you access our site;

  • the internet address of the website from which you linked directly to our site.

DOES JJDR HOUSE OF BIJOUX SHARE MY INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES?

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for marketing purposes. http://www.jjdrhouseofbijoux.com does not share, sell or trade your personal information gathered online, such as email addresses or postal addresses. We may however, disclose information to service providers, contractors who help provide us services or trading partners. Where applicable information is shared with third parties or trading partners we have strict confidentiality agreements in place, prohibiting any use of this information other than the purpose for which it was provided.

HOW CAN I REVIEW MY CHOICES ABOUT RECEIVING PROMOTIONAL COMMUNICATION?

At JJDR House of Bijoux we want to communicate with you only if you want to hear from us. If you prefer not to receive promotional information from us or if you do not want your information used to enhance your shopping experience, please let us know by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any of our communications.

Any information that we no longer require is destroyed securely. An exception to this may be retention of the information for data analysis. However, if this occurs then the information will be retained in a form that does not allow you to be identified from that information.

HOW CAN I ACCESS MY PERSONAL INFORMATION?

You may review, change or delete personal information related your use of our online site. To access your information, simply click 'MY ACCOUNT' at the top of our website. If you would like to know what information we hold about you please contact our privacy manager at:


ABOUT US    BLOG    ORDER INFO    DELIVERY    RETURNS    CONTACT   FAQ   PRESS   TERMS

Facebook  Instagram   Twitter  Google +
   

To Subscribe to our Newsletter
 

       
JJDR HOUSE OF BIJOUX |  An online jewellery destination for the discerning fashionista, selling modern minimalist jewellery, statement pieces, bags and accessories. We offer trend driven jewellery in contemporary, vintage, urban and luxe styles.

Copyright © 2014 JJDR HOUSE OF BIJOUX LIMITED.  Registered in England & Wales Company No. 8777875
Powered by OnlyBusiness.com